United States
Need Help?
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#65229
#65229
US$ 3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
119 Sold
112 Reviews
6 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jul. 21

Item Spotlights

<12W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet Application
Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
Juniper Networks Compatible
CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by M***s on 07/06/2017

A:

by T***s on 07/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***f

United States

05/10/2017
5.0
You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3,099.00

Available

FS Online Chat