United States
Need Help?
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39465
#39465
US$ 23.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
32 Sold
43 Reviews
5 Questions
325 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 17

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

D-Link DEM-331T Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

The D-Link-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 40km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Description
D-Link Compatible
DEM-331T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by B***s on 11/17/2021

A:

by S***y on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
H

H***n

Spain

05/17/2020
5.0
Bought these transceivers for my Raisecom switches. Also asked my AM for whether the products can work normally on my switches, she was very warmhearted and prompt in her service. When I plugged the modules into my switches, they worked great and I have not noticed any issues so far! Would order from FS again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

US$ 23.00

325 In Stock

FS Online Chat