United States
Contact Us
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39443
#39443
US$ 17.00
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
61 Sold
267 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.10, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 17.00

Available for back order
Chat with us