United States
Need Help?
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#11774
#11774
US$ 7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
29.5K Sold
2604 Reviews
7 Questions
23769 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jun. 28

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Meraki Compatible
MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by C***r on 05/17/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

R

R***m

Sweden

June 17, 2022
5.0
Works god.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 7.00

23769 In Stock

FS Online Chat