United States
Need Help?
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
00:39
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#11775
#11775
US$ 8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
7.7K Sold
2539 Reviews
7 Questions
24809 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jul. 6

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Cisco Compatible
GLC-GE-DR-LX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF/MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (LX)
2,583,979 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by D***t on 05/13/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

E

E***m

Singapore

June 21, 2022
5.0
This is very good & easy to use Plug & Play, no hustle. I have bought quite a few FS products .. they are all top notch products in terms of quality, support, packaging & one of the buying experience I have buying online. Their PR is second to none after sales & services. I strongly recommend this company to anyone for your required needs.
Well done .. FS
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 8.00

24809 In Stock

FS Online Chat