FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO100.

100m (328ft) FS for Mellanox MC2210310-100 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#36389
#36389

≤1.4W 30mm Fiber

US$233.00
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AO100
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AO100
3 Solds
860 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 12 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FS for Mellanox MC2210310-100 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (100-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The FS for Mellanox MC2210310-100 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP-AO100 to QSFP-40G-AO100, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Mellanox Compatible
MC2210310-100
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
100m (328.08ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
659
133
67
1
0

L***g

United States

July 05, 2023
5.0
We tried this product and it was very good and at a reasonable price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***k

Canada

April 25, 2023
5.0
They look in top shape and the shipment was very fast.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***r

United States

April 06, 2023
5.0
Excellent service and always helpful
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed