United States
Need Help?
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39155
#39155
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
95 Sold
69 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The NETGEAR-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Description
NETGEAR Compatible
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-14~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by E***r on 12/15/2021

A:

by J***n on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***y

Saudi Arabia

April 05, 2017
5.0
The service is great. The staff at FS.COM went out of her way to make sure I was happy with my order, and I selected the right 100BASE-BX BiDi transceiver module. I will buy the fiber products from here for future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 14.00

Available

FS Online Chat