FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Hot #39138
Hot #39138

Semtech FP BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
65.2K Sold
221 Reviews
10 Questions
1043 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Nov 30, 2023
841 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 7, 2023
660 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Dec 18, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Note: Transceiver of yellow or purple pull-tab is shipped randomly due to different batches. And the quality is the same.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-10D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Note: Transceiver of yellow or purple pull-tab is shipped randomly due to different batches. And the quality is the same.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-10D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Compatible Modules (3)Cisco Series (2)Connectivity Solutions (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)

Customer Reviews

4.8

R***k

United States

November 14, 2022
5.0
I highly recommend these optical modules to anyone looking for a reliable and cost-effective networking solution. They are plug and play and allow for future upgrades without breaking the bank.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

R***r

Poland

May 04, 2022
5.0
Our technican test it on the desk. As far as I know it works well
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

C***h

Germany

April 29, 2022
5.0
Gut - günstig - funktioniert. Was will man mehr.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$14.00

1043 In U.S. Warehouse
841 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us