Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39135

US$ 10.00

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX

  • 39K Sold
  • 194 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX.
3659 In Stock, 
·1458

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·866

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·199

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·145

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. May. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-10U Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX-D 10km SFP Transceiver Module

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x 1Gb SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 459.00

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 10.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 14.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
172 Reviews
4 Stars
18 Reviews
3 Stars
4 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
194 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.