United States
Need Help?
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
00:41
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

2-Channel 1000BASE-BX BiDi CSFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#51419
#51419
US$ 129.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
2 Sold
5 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 23

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

2-Channel 1000BASE-BX CSFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC Duplex, DOM)

The 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC duplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Description
FS Genuine
SFP-GE-2BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
CSFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by s***r on 11/17/2021

A:

by E***e on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.2
R

R***d

United States

01/29/2016
4.0
First class transaction!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 129.00

Available

FS Online Chat