Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C32 DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1551.72nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C32 DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1551.72nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#38767
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1383 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
US$  199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
More +
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
42 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·4

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Dec. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1551.72nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1551.72 nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Product Tree

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by Overlaying 10Gbps DWDM with 100Gbps

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

US$  5,700.00

Cisco C32 DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1551.72nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  199.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  799.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  2.40

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$  1,690.00

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA), LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$  2,950.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$  370.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90


Resources

Fs 20191008104407_568.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn more
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)




Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25 Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Fry on 01/20/2019

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 01/20/2019

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 07/05/2018

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 07/05/2018

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/18/2018

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/18/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1383 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.