Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco C31 DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1552.52nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C31 DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1552.52nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#38758
1386 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
FS
More +
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
57 In Stock,
·8

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·6

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 29
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
48344 C17 (1563.86nm)
48343 C18 (1563.05nm)
48342 C19 (1562.23nm)
38755 C20 (1561.41nm)
38731 C21 (1560.61nm)
38747 C22 (1559.79nm)
38739 C23 (1558.98nm)
38763 C24 (1558.17nm)
38749 C25 (1557.36nm)
38734 C26 (1556.55nm)
38750 C27 (1555.75nm)
38766 C28 (1554.94nm)
38742 C29 (1554.13nm)
38748 C30 (1553.33nm)
38758 C31 (1552.52nm)
38767 C32 (1551.72nm)
38743 C33 (1550.92nm)
38756 C34 (1550.12nm)
38740 C35 (1549.32nm)
38759 C36 (1548.51nm)
38735 C37 (1547.72nm)
38732 C38 (1546.92nm)
38751 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
38733 C40 (1545.32nm)
38752 C41 (1544.53nm)
38765 C42 (1543.73nm)
38768 C43 (1542.94nm)
38744 C44 (1542.14nm)
38760 C45 (1541.35nm)
38741 C46 (1540.56nm)
38764 C47 (1539.77nm)
38736 C48 (1538.98nm)
38753 C49 (1538.19nm)
38745 C50 (1537.40nm)
38761 C51 (1536.61nm)
38757 C52 (1535.82nm)
38746 C53 (1535.04nm)
38738 C54 (1534.25nm)
38769 C55 (1533.47nm)
38737 C56 (1532.68nm)
38762 C57 (1531.90nm)
38770 C58 (1531.12nm)
38754 C59 (1530.33nm)
48341 C60 (1529.55nm)
48340 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1552.52nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1552.52nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Network Connectivity

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by Overlaying 10Gbps DWDM with 100Gbps

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

US$ 5,700.00

Cisco C31 DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1552.52nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 229.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

US$ 499.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,690.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 370.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco WS-C3750X-12S Cisco 6800 C6880-X
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco WS-C3850-48PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-C3750X-24TFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By J***e on 01/20/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By Д***в on 07/05/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By H***s on 06/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By H***t on 06/02/2018

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

1386 reviews

5 Stars
73%
4 Stars
19%
3 Stars
8%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.