FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
00:41
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.
This picture is about SFP12-BX80.

NETGEAR OC-12/STM-4 Compatible SFP 1000Base-BX-U BiDi 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#38548
#38548

Hisense DFB BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$46.00
FS P/N: SFP12-BX80
FS P/N: SFP12-BX80
10 Solds
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 7 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

NETGEAR Compatible OC-12/STM-4 BiDi SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

The NETGEAR-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 80km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
NETGEAR Compatible
SFP12-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
622Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

C***n

Canada

December 28, 2022
5.0
Great product for the price, allowed me to use single duplex cable to run redundant connections between switches.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

H***e

Spain

November 23, 2021
5.0
These SFP transceiver modules work perfectly in my switch. The connection worked the first time, and I passed all of the stress tests I could put them through. Another purchase that is worth every penny!!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed