United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#37990
#37990
US$ 52.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX80
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX80
378 Sold
28 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
1 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 80km, LC/SC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
4

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by B***s on 11/17/2021

A:

by S***y on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***a

France

05/10/2020
5.0
We wanted to buy 1G BiDi SFP modules with wavelengths of 1550nm on the TX end and 1490nm on the RX end. After consulting our AM, we decided to go with his suggestions. So I quickly made an order and they arrived in secure packaging. When we inserted the modules into my switch, there were no issues with the connectivity to the switch it went into. Temperature is running as expected and no packet errors or interface issues. Will continue to purchase fiber optic products from FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

US$ 52.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat