United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#37950
#37950
US$ 23.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
159 Sold
25 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
42 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 40km, LC/SC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC/SC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX 40km SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
4

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by M***n on 11/17/2021

A:

by P***i on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
T

T***r

Australia

05/15/2020
5.0
Recently decided to upgrade our network switches to run fiber interconnects, but we have no idea about selecting the suitable SFP modules. What we wanted is the receiver sensitivity of the transceiver must be below 28dBm. So we asked our AM for help. She recommended this product with a receiver sensitivity no more than 23dBm, which can suit our demands. After receiving the package, we attached them in a few minutes and they were up and running from the very second they got turned on. They have now been in use for a while and are easily recommended for business use. Much thanks to our AM!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

US$ 23.00

42 In Stock

FS Online Chat