Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#37940
#37940
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
3.9K Sold
351 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
6910 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Aug. 22

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC/SC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
4

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

M

M***d

United Kingdom

August 01, 2022
5.0
Simple, effective and no dramas - just what you want from an IT product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 14.00

6910 In Stock

FS Online Chat