Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 40km DOM LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 40km DOM LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#37731

US$ 25.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX40

  • 102 Sold
  • 1 Review
  • 0 Question
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX.
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Apr. 29

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 40km, LC/SC)

Part Number SFP-FE-BX40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC/SC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20200414104843_448.jpgFs 20200414104843_448.jpg

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn more

Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions

1 Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .


2 Custom Connector

3 Custom DOM

DOM can help the operator to identify the location of a fiber link failure by monitoring certain parameters of optical transceivers in real time.


4 Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Customized 1G/2G/4G SFP Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
1 Review
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
1 Review
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.