United States
Need Help?
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#37684
#37684
US$ 25.00
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
142 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jun. 6

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

4G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Description
Part Number
SFP4G-SW-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Distance
150m @ 4.25Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)Backward Compatible (1)
Q:

by D***r on 06/07/2021

A:

by R***r on 06/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 25.00

Available

FS Online Chat