United States
Need Help?
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

2G Fiber Channel SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#37681
#37681
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GL2-55
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-2GL2-55
20 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Description
Part Number
SFP-2GL2-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
2~7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by C***o on 05/17/2021

A:

by D***d on 05/17/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***a

United States

01/10/2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

Available

FS Online Chat