FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-EZX-55.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-EZX 1550nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37574
#37574
US$61.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-EZX-55
FS P/N: SFP1G-EZX-55
506 Sold
25 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
1 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
45 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-EZX-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (7)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)HPE Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)UPC Interface (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
23
2
0
0
0

D***n

Australia

May 14, 2024
5.0
The cable has been received and is functioning perfectly, demonstrating excellent quality. Your assistance and kindness are greatly appreciated. Thank you very much.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***s

United States

March 27, 2023
5.0
Thank you for the notification. Compared to the lead times from some of my other vendors, your company is nearly instantaneous. Given the current situation worldwide, we all have to learn patience as well as being prudent in our planning.
Your communication regarding parts status is greatly appreciated. So many vendors don’t tell me the truth about delivery times which makes planning ahead difficult. I make plans based on how things are, not on how I want them to be. Your honesty is noteworthy and appreciated.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***r

United States

March 23, 2023
5.0
The sales and tech support team were very helpful in getting me the part I needed and it has worked flawlessly.

I'm not a large purchaser but the FS team still takes the time to help me find what I need a polite and professional manner.

Good equipment and good customer service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed