FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GL2-55.

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37386
#37386

DFB Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$99.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GL2-55
FS P/N: SFP-2GL2-55
15 Solds
2 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 26 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GL2-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Datasheet (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.5
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
1
0
0
0

S***n

United States

September 23, 2014
4.0
It is always very easy to order from Fiberstore with generally good stock supply.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***s

United Kingdom

August 16, 2014
5.0
I am pleased by the function of Fiberstore's website
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed