FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-31.

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37357
#37357

FP Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$83.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-31
43 Solds
4 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 2 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -27dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

I***o

United States

April 19, 2023
5.0
They perform well, and seem to be reliable, and great value.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

C***e

Denmark

March 02, 2023
5.0
Thanks for the concern, and your always quick and polite responses to orders and questions. I really love your products, quality, prices, and delivery. And especially the perfect guide for ordering exactly what you need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

C***n

New Zealand

February 10, 2023
5.0
I have put the two transceivers to work, and they are working well. I’m using these in a personal environment rather than professional, but I will likely be buying more in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed