FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-31.

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37296
#37296

FP Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$53.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-31
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-31
130 Sold
1 Review
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-10~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)DOM (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

N***i

United States

June 01, 2014
5.0
Grest prices. Large selection. Everything I was looking for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed