Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37166
#37166
US$ 499.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
20 Sold
8 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Sep. 6
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Nunmber
XFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***r

Malaysia

June 06, 2017
5.0
little worried about the third party transceivers, just had a try and found it work perfectly. competitive price than original transceivers. really amazing and I will come back.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 499.00

Available

FS Online Chat