United States
Contact Us
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37154
#37154
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
76 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.21
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Nunmber
XFP-10G-BX60
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***y

United States

November 02, 2016
5.0
Shipping is prompt and fast. Customer service is great, and the transceivers are working with no isssues. What else can you ask more?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 389.00

0

FS Online Chat