FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.

Customized XFP 10GBASE-BX 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37152
#37152

BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$322.60
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
40 Sold
6 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 12 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Nunmber
XFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Nunmber
XFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$322.60

Pre-order