United States
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37087
#37087
US$ 149.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
439 Sold
46 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Feb. 9
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 80km In Room Wiring

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.6
I

I***M

Dominican Republic

08/02/2020
5.0
good quality
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 149.00

Available