United States
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#37053
#37053
US$ 56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
434 Sold
361 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
5 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 30
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Part Number
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Compatibility (1)
Q:

by p***n on 03/26/2018

A:

by L***i on 03/28/2018

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

April 17, 2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 56.00

5 In Stock

FS Online Chat