Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 4x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 2x 1000Base-X SFP Slot
Click to open expanded view

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 4x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 2x 1000Base-X SFP Slot

#37005
0 Review 2 Questions
US$  170.00
FS P/N: IMC-GA4RJ45SFP
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Jun. 21
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

4x10/100/1000Base RJ-45 to 2x1000Base-X SFP Industrial Managed Media Converter


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS supplies 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, SFP Fiber Media Converter, Industrial managed Media Converter, Managed Media Converter, POE media Converter, options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Converters Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Product Details
Converter TypeIndustrialPort Type4× RJ45 to 2× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base
MAC address 8KPower SupplyNone/AC220V/AC100V~240V
Operating Temperature-10°C~60°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Highlight

10/100/1000Base 4RJ45+1000Base 2SFP Ports Industrial Media Converter
  • Reliable and stable performance
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Free fall, Shock and Vibration Stability
Industrial Media Converters  10/100/1000Base 4RJ45+1000Base 2SFP Ports Industrial Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.