United States
Need Help?
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#36982
#36982
US$ 20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
4.5K Sold
2432 Reviews
7 Questions
157608 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-10G-SRL
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m over OM3 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G Interconnect
10G Interconnect

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Advantage (1)
Q:

by C***i on 12/21/2017

A:

by E***d on 12/21/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

S

S***d

United States

05/16/2022
5.0
Quick delivery. Worked Great!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

US$ 20.00

157608 In Stock

FS Online Chat