United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#36858
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 309.00
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
462 Sold
567 Reviews
11 Questions
1919 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get it by Mon. Dec. 6

Item Spotlights

< 3.5W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Data Center and 40G Ethernet Applications
Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The H3C QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
H3C Compatible
QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
44.6Gbps (4×11.2Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC Duplex
Cable Type
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.5dBm
Powerbudget
4.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.3dBm
Power Consumption
<3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4.5dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.6dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Application
40GBASE Ethernet, OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1, OTU3e1 and OTU3e2, Data Center
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)Unanswered Question (1)Cable Type (1)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Customization (1)Industrial Temperature (1)Interfaces (1)Lead Time (1)Policy (1)Transmission Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

Do you have Aruba JL486A?

by K***n on 09/15/2021

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

T

T***e

Singapore

07/08/2021
5.0
Our company has bought FS fiber cables and patch panels before. They performed well. So we decided to try FS modules when our old ones had been broken.
Ordered these to connect two Cisco switches with fiber in a building to building run. We plugged some of them on our new hardware, and others on the old switches. The switches can recognize the modules without issue. All could run well with the hardware. They function like our old original modules, really good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0