FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-4LCAO10.

10m (33ft) F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cable

#36619
#36619

≤1.4W 30mm Fiber

US$103.00
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-4LCAO10
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-4LCAO10
26 Solds
46 Reviews
2 Questions
13 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 23 Jul, 2024
23 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (10-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

The F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four duplex LC connectors on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q-8LCAO10 to QSFP-40G-4LCAO10, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
F5 Networks Compatible
F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC10M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
10m (32.81ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    39
    6
    1
    0
    0

    V***e

    Finland

    August 18, 2023
    5.0
    Works nicely with a Dell EMC N4064.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    V***n

    Australia

    July 18, 2023
    5.0
    Yes, the order was picked up yesterday and is working well. We had a need for two cables in an emergency. They were in stock at the US warehouse, which is located approximately 45 minutes from our office. It was the perfect solution to our problem. The staff at the warehouse had the order waiting when I arrived to pick it up and it was ready even before I expected it. The only suggestion that I would offer is to have a sign on the front door regarding the doorbell to ring. The door was locked and the doorbell was not clear. Someone waiting inside opened the door for me after a few minutes. Other than that, I greatly appreciate the pickup service. It helped us very much.I will also be following up regarding the SFP order and processing a PO for that.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 10
    Comment 0

    S***n

    United States

    August 01, 2022
    5.0
    Very nice experience. I will continues working with you. See you soon.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed