United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#11557
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 129.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
588 Sold
253 Reviews
10 Questions
Compatible:
639 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get it by Tue. Nov. 30
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-ER-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Application (1)Specification (1)
Q:

Hello, Can i use Patchcord with LC/APC , or must i use LC/UPC for the Module? LC/APC is better, but usable with this SFP Module?

by F***r on 08/05/2021

A:

Yes, you can use a LC/APC cable, but Kindly noted that there will be great loss in the connection between the fiber and the module. Normally, it's suggested to use LC/UPC to connect the module.

by FS.COM on 08/05/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

D

D***s

Australia

09/07/2021
5.0
Everything was as hoped for. Our Account Manager (Bunny) was knowledgeable and saved us both order mistakes and time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0