Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11557
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
246 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 109.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
821 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Jun. 1
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ER-S* Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E Cisco WS-C3560X-48T Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco 6800 C6880-X Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UP Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GE
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GECisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UPCisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco 4900 WS-C4948E

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    246 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (9)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.