Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $16.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
46498 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·3009

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·18677

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·5265

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over USD $79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10G Migrate to 40GbE by Interconnecting LC Duplex Cables and MTP Trunk Cable

With increasing number of network connections in data centers, the 12-Fiber channel 40GbE migration plan is quickly becoming a matter of survival. The figure below shows the connections of using LC duplex cables and MTP Trunk Cable upgrade path moving from 10Gig to 40GbE.

Item No. ID# Description
1 36433 Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
3 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
4 68402 MTP-8 MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette, 8 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, 40G/100G to 10G/25G
5 68017 1m (3ft) MTP-12F Female OM4 50/125 Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
6 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver
7 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3750X-24P Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1404 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12 Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXLCisco WS-C3560E-12DCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDFCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco WS-C3560X-48P
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on December 21, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 21, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 20, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 20, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on June 03, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on June 03, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2156 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM