Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11552
2527 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 18.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
20962 In Stock,
·32398

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·27983

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·7297

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·118

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 7
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

See more

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF Cisco WS-C3560X-48P Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco UCS-FI-6296UPCisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco WS-C3850-48FCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I

  • A:

    Yes, it is compatible with FS S5850-32S2Q. By S***g on 04/23/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, this SFP+ module is compatible with Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E switch as 10Gbit uplink port. By K***n on 11/21/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP®/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By K***z on 12/21/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By C***i on 07/20/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2527 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (176)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.