Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#11552

US$ 20.00

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85

  • 2.5K Sold
  • 2569 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
99202 In Stock, 
·55732

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·52967

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·13130

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2706

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·329

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Mar. 10
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.
Product Specification
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector LC Duplex Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤0.6W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-SR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 300m/400m on OM3/OM4.

Extinction Ratio >3dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty5 Years

* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption ≤0.6W, saving power

50ms typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI compliant


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#41998

US$ 28.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 599.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco N9K-C9396PX

See more

Platform Support
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco C6800IA-48FPD Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UP Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
Cisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12Cisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco UCS-IOM-2204XPCisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco WS-C4900MCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XLCisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3560E-12DCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 6800 C6880-X

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Yes, it is compatible with FS S5850-32S2Q. By S***g on 04/23/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
2569 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

Matching Products
See more

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.