Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE (H3C) JG661A Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE (H3C) JG661A Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#36858
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
2 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·68

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·128

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Tue. Jun. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

HPE (H3C) JG661A Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE (H3C) Compatible JG661A Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 2 meters for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE (H3C) JG661A is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch HPE H3C 10500 HPE H3C 12500 HPE H3C 7500 HPE H3C 7900 HPE H3C 11900
HPE H3C 5900HPE H3C 12900FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchHPE H3C 5930FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchHPE H3C 5700

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Do you offer 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wehr on 03/17/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 03/17/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 07/15/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 07/15/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/07/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/07/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    595 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.