Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE (H3C) JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE (H3C) JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#36850
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
180 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·86

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jun. 26
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

HPE (H3C) JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

HPE (H3C) Compatible JG709A Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m over OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE (H3C) JG709A is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch HPE H3C 10500 HPE H3C 5900 HPE H3C 7900 HPE H3C 5930 HPE H3C 7500
HPE H3C 12500FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchHPE H3C 11900FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchHPE H3C 12900

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    297 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.