FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

20m (66ft) Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#36232
#36232
US$ 113.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AO20
FS P/N: QSFP-AO20
34 Sold
54 Reviews
6 Questions
42 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By May 30, 2023
4 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Service:
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (20-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
10316
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.62ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Specifications

Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (20-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Extreme Networks 10316 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
10316
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.62ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by v***n on 07/15/2017

A:

by F***a on 07/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by G***k on 05/22/2017

A:

by D***l on 05/22/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.6

G***e

Canada

June 10, 2022
5.0
I recently ordered cables for Extreme switches, all cables arrived fast, installed and work great. Service from FS was excellent.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

A***e

United States

December 05, 2016
4.0
This is the first time to purchase in Fiberstore, the cables perform well as expected. Hope you can do better. Thank you.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***h

Spain

November 21, 2016
5.0
The order came on time and the online shopping experience was good, 40GB-F10-QSFP is fully compliant with my original switch, just as the sales guaranted. Honorable OEM vendor, I will come again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 113.00

42 In U.S. Warehouse
4 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us