Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#36440
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
305 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 59.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
56 In Stock,
·69

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·56

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·31

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jun. 10
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 4X10G-SR QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 42Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m@OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPO Media MMF
Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.9dBm
Power Consumption 1.2W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Powerbudget 2.4dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function** Supported
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant Application 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet, Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet, Data Center

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.
** FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceivers

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 59.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$ 60.00

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 59.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Juniper QFX10002-72Q

Juniper QFX5100


Platform Support

Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch OCX1100 EX4300 EX4600
QFX3500QFX5200FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchQFX3600Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFI

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    305 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.