United States
Need Help?
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP®/MPO Female Loopback Module

#35797
#35797
US$ 69.00
FS P/N: LPM-MTP/MPO
Import Fees included
FS P/N: LPM-MTP/MPO
331 Sold
21 Reviews
12 Questions
Connector:
Fiber Count:
Fiber Mode:
Polarity:
23 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Loopback.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module

MTP®/MPO loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP® interface – 40G-SR4 QSFP+, 100G QSFP28-SR4 or 100G CXP/CFP-SR10 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP® transceivers interfaces. MTP®/MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP® trunks/patch leads.

Fiber type
SMF/MMF
Fiber connector
MPO/MTP® Female, APC/UPC
Return loss
SM>50dB MM>25dB
Insertion loss
MM(G.657.A1)≤1.2dB, SM(G.657.A1)≤1.5dB
Insert-pull test
50times, IL<0.5dB
Size
80mm*10mm
Operation temperature
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Jacket material
PVC (Green)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module
Fiber Type: SMF&MMF
Standard lnsertion Loss: SM(G.657.A1)<1.0dB&MM<1.0dB
Return Loss: SM>50dB&MM>25dB
Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP® interface transceivers

Loopback module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity loopback modules as default for your networks.

And please note that 8/12 fibers MTP® is for 40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28, 24 fibers is for 100G CFP/CXP.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (12)Unanswered Question (1)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

by G***n on 05/10/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***p

United States

08/25/2020
5.0
This is a fantastic way to test QSFP+ connectivity on both NICs and module ports alike. Agile and convenient for use. It works exactly as expected in loopback testing. Well built and properly packaged.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

US$ 69.00

23 In Stock

FS Online Chat