FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35670
#35670

Simplex LC SMF

US$499.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
57 Sold
8 Reviews
2 Questions
2 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Dec 6, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (DE) Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (DE) Compatible Brand
Dell
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Dell (DE) Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (DE) Compatible Brand
Dell
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

A***r

Malaysia

June 06, 2017
5.0
little worried about the third party transceivers, just had a try and found it work perfectly. competitive price than original transceivers. really amazing and I will come back.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***l

Canada

November 02, 2016
5.0
The shipping speed is impressive, and the transceivers work with 100% compatibility to achieve 80 km data transmission. Nice !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***d

United States

November 01, 2016
5.0
Transceiver is the best design in 21st century. With the help of it, I can improve my network speed faster and easier.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$499.00

2 In U.S. Warehouse
Chat with Us