Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35484

US$ 21.00

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF

  • 17.8K Sold
  • 322 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
1220 In Stock, 
·443

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·260

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·22

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Description
Number of Ports6Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of PlateSteel, Powder-coated Black
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Durability500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video
Fs 20210130113834_571.jpg?v=1611977934

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling 01:09

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density adapter panels and application.

01:09

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network, Data Center (ZDA)
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 59.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 21.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.80

See more

Product Highlights

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Fiber Optic Panels Provide Quick Connection and Deployment
  • Fiber Optic Panels <br>Clear Numbering

    Clear Numbering


    Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

  • Fiber Optic Panels <br>Push-lock Rivets

    Push-lock Rivets


    Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

  • Fiber Optic Panels <br>Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

    Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves


    High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables


Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors

LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210915/16316923846141a660cf15f9.21012723.jpeg

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 19.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 21.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 28.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 6x SC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 21.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC APC Duplex (Green) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 28.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC APC Duplex (Green) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 21.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 36 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 18x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 45.00

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.80

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 18x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 45.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.10

2m (7ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.80

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 15.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 16.00


Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System

48 SC fibers in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210914/163160455861404f4e37ad90.77327296.png

Fiber Slack Management Spool for FHD Fiber Enclosure

US$ 2.20

24 Fibers Optical Splice Tray for FHD Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

US$ 17.00

1.2x40mm Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber, 100pcs/pkg

US$ 3.90

Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

US$ 6.60

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 159.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 42.00

FHD Wall Mount Enclosure Unloaded, 2-Door, Holds up to 2x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 48 Fibers (LC)

US$ 83.00


12F SC OS2 Panel
12F SC APC OS2 Panel
12F SC OM4 Panel
Modular Panel
Adapter Type
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
Number of Ports
6
6
6
6
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
APC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Green
Aqua
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
322 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.