Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 1xN, 2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1xN, 2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter, Singlemode

#35405
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: MINI-PLC-C
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Wed. Oct. 9

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/LC/FC, UPC/APC Connector


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Note: 1XN means input is 1, output is N, 2XN means input is 2, output is N.
Product Details
Package StyleMini ModuleConfiguration Type 1xN, 2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Fiber Diameter900μmInput/Output Fiber Length1.5m (default)*
Connector TypeSC/LC/FCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Split Ratio50/50Operating/Storage Temperature-40~85°C
* Note: Fiber Length from 0.5m~2m can be customized, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.

Product Highlights

Blockless PLC Splitter
  • 1xN, 2xN PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of mini module, customized connector
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Customized PLC Splitter  Blockless PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1xN, 2xN Blockless PLC Splitter
Customized PLC Splitter  1xN, 2xN Splitting, Customized Connector
1xN, 2xN Splitting, Customized Connector

Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.

Excellent Quality Chips

Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

Customized PLC Splitter  Excellent Quality Chips
Customized PLC Splitter Compact Structure
Compact Structure

Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space.

Exquisite Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

Customized PLC Splitter  Exquisite Packaging

Simple and Easy Connection

Blockless PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box for space saving and no need to splice.

Customized PLC Splitter  Simple and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Customized PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    225 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (31)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.