United States
Need Help?
CFP4 Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP4 Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP4 Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#73689
#73689
US$ 3,499.00
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
1 Sold
10 Reviews
6 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Feb. 23
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
FS Genuine
CFP4-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Max. Power Consumption (1)Maximum Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the CFP4-LR4-100G transceiver?

by D***n on 07/06/2017

A:

It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-301 LC/MU Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4.

by F***t on 07/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
4 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***e

United States

09/26/2016
3.0
Always good experience at Fiberstore. If not have to pay shipping fee, would be better.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3,499.00

Available