Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Mini 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Mini 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#35334
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
33 Reviews 21 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 35.00
US$ 37.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
Installation:Fit in MFMC-12DP chassis.
11 In Stock,
·72

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Sat. Jun. 13
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

FS media converters can be compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000BASE SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Product Specifications
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type2x RJ45 to 1x SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)0.79''x 2.36''x 3.54'' (20x60x90mm)External PowerAC 100V~240V
CoolingFree air convectionInput PowerDC 5-12V
Case MaterialIronPower Consumption3W
Operating Temperature0°C to 40°CStorage Temperature-20°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensingWarranty Two Years

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200520180824_984.png

Key Features

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode

DIP switch setting

Fs 20200520175745_160.png

Superior Performance

Jumbo frame

Back pressure for half duplex and IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex

Port isolation

Fs 20200520175745_118.png

Standards Conformance

IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab Ethernet standard compliant


Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

US$ 160.00

10ft (3m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Gray

US$ 2.50

Mini 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

US$ 35.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 11.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 6.30


Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Compact package size, DIP switch to set different configurations
Unmanaged Media Converters 10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    33 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.