FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35174
#35174

<12WLC DuplexSMF

US$3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
92 Sold
112 Reviews
6 Questions
18 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Sep 25, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Specifications

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by M***s on 07/06/2017

A:

by T***s on 07/06/2017

Helpful 1 Comment0
Q:

by P***e on 07/03/2017

A:

by M***n on 07/03/2017

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by A***y on 07/01/2017

A:

by B***y on 07/01/2017

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***a on 06/21/2017

A:

by A***n on 06/21/2017

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by R***y on 05/25/2017

A:

by G***a on 06/21/2017

Helpful 3 Comment0
Q:

by W***r on 05/21/2017

A:

by L***e on 06/21/2017

Helpful 2 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7

A***f

United States

May 10, 2017
5.0
You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***t

United States

April 29, 2017
5.0
These CFP transceivers are cheaper than other stores, but the quality don't let me down. Highly recommend!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

H***e

United States

March 31, 2017
5.0
They are very responsive and provided us with our own rep, whom provides us with great customer service and support.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$3,099.00

18 In U.S. Warehouse
Chat with Us