United States
Contact Us
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35174
#35174
US$ 3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
87 Sold
112 Reviews
6 Questions
20 In US Warehouse, Get It By Feb.2, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns

Product Highlights

<12W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet Application
Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by M***s on 07/06/2017

A:

by T***s on 07/06/2017

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***f

United States

May 10, 2017
5.0
You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 3,099.00

20 In US Warehouse
Chat with us