FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P.

LC/UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Hot #35165
Hot #35165

LC UPC 0.9mm OS2

US$4.80
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-LC-SM-P
33.4K Sold
40 Reviews
14 Questions
412 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 8, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector, Can Be Terminated onto 900µm Coated Fiber

The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC
Polishing
UPC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters
0.9mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Tension Test
10N
Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
Note:1.Assembly connector fast/quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver.2.Since FC type is special, please contact
for more details.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Pre-polished Connectors Support Installating in the Field
Fast connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as applications requiring fast network deployment.
Reinserted up to Two Times
For Singlemode Optic Cables
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Operating Instructions

Insert the fiber into the boot

Strip off the 900μm tight buffer and clean it with alcohol-wet tissue

Cut off the bare fiber to 8mm using optical fiber cleaver

Insert the fiber into connector body through fiber guide and stop when it bends

Push the fixed ring forward to lock the fiber, and then install the tail sleeve

The installation is completed.

Videos

Specifications

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector, Can Be Terminated onto 900µm Coated Fiber

The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC
Polishing
UPC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters
0.9mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Tension Test
10N
Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
Note:1.Assembly connector fast/quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver.2.Since FC type is special, please contact
for more details.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Pre-polished Connectors Support Installating in the Field
Fast connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as applications requiring fast network deployment.
Reinserted up to Two Times
For Singlemode Optic Cables
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Operating Instructions

Insert the fiber into the boot

Strip off the 900μm tight buffer and clean it with alcohol-wet tissue

Cut off the bare fiber to 8mm using optical fiber cleaver

Insert the fiber into connector body through fiber guide and stop when it bends

Push the fixed ring forward to lock the fiber, and then install the tail sleeve

The installation is completed.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$4.80

412 In Global Warehouse