Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps, Suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module, 100pcs/pack
Close
Click to open expanded view

SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps, Suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module, 100pcs/pack

#34923

US$ 56.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: OMDC-LC

  • 59 Sold
  • 1 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Nov. 8

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps, Suitable for Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module, 100pcs/pack

Part Number OMDC-LC Material Rubber
Application Simplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module Package 100pcs/pack
Commercial Temperature Range -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
1 Review
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
1 Review
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.