United States
Contact Us
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#34914
#34914
US$ 129.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
165 Sold
10 Reviews
5 Questions
4 In US stock, Get It By Nov.28
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-2BX-D Compatible 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX CSFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC Duplex, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC duplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-2BX-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
CSFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -22dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by H***k on 11/17/2021

A:

by S***t on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
J

J***n

United States

May 05, 2016
5.0
Great service, awesome product and best price ever.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 129.00

4 In US stock
Chat with us