Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view
Share

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#34684
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N
442 In Stock,
·10

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 16
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHD 1U High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 96 Fibers


FS offers 1U rack mount fiber enclosure, which can house 4pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in data center application to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax.96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x16.92"x11.09" (44x430x281.9mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.80

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  70.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  80.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

US$  70.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  45.00

12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  78.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  54.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  39.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  45.00


Product Highlights

1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling

Compact Design for Space Saving
  • Space saving 1U design, mount to standard EIA 19" rack rails.
  • Up to 4pcs cassettes or FAPs per rack unit for maximum patch field density.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
FHD Rack Mount  Compact Design for Space Saving

True Craftsmanship in the Details

Users can choose how to route cables through side entry, and even easily access cables through a removable top panel.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

FHD Rack Mount  Various of Modular Cabling Solution

Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Slack Spool x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Cable Tie x4
Cable Tie x2
Laser Warning Lable x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    56 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.