Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#34684
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
68 Reviews 16 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 68.00
FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N
1673 In Stock,
·557

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·460

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·66

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·13

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 1U High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 96 Fibers


FHD 1U rack mount fiber enclosure, which can house 4pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x16.92"x11.09" (44x430x281.9mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 96 fibers in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Removable top panel

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Hold up to 4pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Video


Product Highlights

Compact Design for Space Saving
  • Space saving 1U design, mount to standard EIA 19" rack rails.
  • Up to 4pcs cassettes or FAPs per rack unit for maximum patch field density.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
FHD Rack Mount Compact Design for Space Saving

True Craftsmanship in the Details

Users can choose how to route cables through side entry, and even easily access cables through a removable top panel.

FHD Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20191202/15752777915de4d4dfd448b9.91538136.jpeg

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$ 68.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    #42459

    US$ 12.00

    #64246

    US$ 15.00

    #13663

    US$ 3.50

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$ 68.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 3.90

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$ 68.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$ 130.00

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

    US$ 110.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Slack Spool x2
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Cable Tie x4
    Cable Tie x2
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      68 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      90%
      4 Stars
      9%
      3 Stars
      1%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (7)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Leave Feedback about FS

    Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

    Rate your overall experience with FS*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor Excellent

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.