Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#34684
1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

  • US$  68.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N
817 In Stock,
·105

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·174

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·275

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 26
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

FHD 1U High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 96 Fibers


FS.COM offers 1U rack mount fiber enclosure, which can house 4pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in data center application to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax.96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x16.92"x11.09" (44x430x281.9mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Interconnection for 10GBASE Optics with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

For higher cabling density, FHD fiber enclosure is an efficiency, flexibility and easily way for fiber cable management in data center.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 48x Gigabit SFP with 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch S5800-48F4S
2 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
3 59578 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
4 57016 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type A
5 68102 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
6 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
7 34684 1U Rack Mount FMT Fiber Enclosure Unloaded
8 30976 5m(16ft) 12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm, Male to Female, Type A
9 57037 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type AF
10 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

Product Highlights

1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling | FS.COM

Compact Design for Space Saving
  • Space saving 1U design, mount to standard EIA 19" rack rails.
  • Up to 4pcs cassettes or FAPs per rack unit for maximum patch field density.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
FHD Rack Mount  Compact Design for Space Saving

True Craftsmanship in the Details

Users can choose how to route cables through side entry, and even easily access cables through a removable top panel.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

FHD Rack Mount  Various of Modular Cabling Solution

Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Slack Spool x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Nylon Cable Tie x4
Velcro Cable Tie x2
Laser Warning Lable x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    52 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.